Commercial

Real Estates - Woodside Park - Ref: 34686770

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Barnet, Greater London Barnet4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Semi Detached to rent.

Greenway Close, Totteridge

£4750 pcm

Real Estates - Woodside Park
14/14A Sussex Ring, Woodside Park, London,
020 8445 6387

Nearest stations

  Totteridge & Whetstone  0.5 miles
  Woodside Park  0.7 miles
  West Finchley  1.2 miles
  Oakleigh Park  1.3 miles
  Mill Hill East  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34686770

Date available: 01-Aug-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £5,480.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

''AVAILABLE 1ST AUGUST''

Nestled in the charming area of Greenway Close, Totteridge, this delightful semi-detached house offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. With two spacious reception rooms, this property is ideal for both relaxation and entertaining guests. The well-proportioned layout provides ample space for family gatherings or quiet evenings at home.

Four generously sized bedrooms, ensuring that there is plenty of room for family members or guests. Each bedroom is designed to be a peaceful space, allowing for restful nights and rejuvenating mornings. Additionally, the property features two modern bathrooms.

The location in Totteridge is particularly appealing, known for its picturesque surroundings and friendly community atmosphere. Residents can enjoy the benefits of nearby parks and local amenities.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Flat Share for rent in Barnet. From Discover Residential Ltd - Loughton

£675 Monthly

4 Bed Flat Share
Barnet (0.50 miles)
ref:totteridge
4 bed Detached for rent in London. From David Astburys Ltd - London

£6,500 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
London (0.51 miles)
ref:102708044256
4 bed Detached for rent in London. From Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales - Finchley

£3,500 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
London (0.55 miles)
ref:KDJ230047-L
4 bed Studio for rent in Friern Barnet. From Talbies - Whetstone

£1,200 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Friern Barnet (0.62 miles)
ref:133

Disclaimer

Property reference 34686770. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Real Estates - Woodside Park.