Commercial

Concept Studio Apartments - London - Ref: 41WW2

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hendon, Greater London Barnet4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed House Share to rent.

Room 2, 41 Woodland Way, Mill Hill

£920 pcm

Concept Studio Apartments - London
1 Princes Square, London
0207 229 1011

Nearest stations

  Mill Hill Broadway  0.1 miles
  Burnt Oak  1 miles
  Colindale  1.1 miles
  Edgware  1.2 miles
  Mill Hill East  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 41WW2

Date available: 23-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £1,061.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A beautifully refurbished room available in a high-standard shared home.

This property offers modern, comfortable living in a prime location, situated just a 5-minute walk from Mill Hill Station. The entire house has been updated to a high standard, providing a fresh and contemporary environment for all residents.

The Room
The private room is fully equipped for modern living and includes:

Double Bed and quality furniture.

Wardrobe for integrated storage.

Table & Chair

Entertainment: Wall-mounted 32' LCD TV.

Interior Features: Premium wooden floors and electric underfloor heating.

Shared Kitchen:
Communal kitchen with built in appliances shared with 2 other rooms.

Bathroom:
Shower & WC shared with 1 other room

Outdoor Space:
Direct Access to a communal garden shared with 1 other room

Laundry:
Communal coin-operated washing machine & tumble drier

Rent Includes:
Water.

Rent Excludes:
Electricity,
Council Tax,
TV Licence.

Optional Extras:
WiFi broadband internet available for £21.67 per calendar month.

Deposit:
Security deposit is equivalent to 5 weeks‘ rent (registered with the Deposit Protection Service).

Payment:
Rent is payable monthly in advance.

The property is exceptionally well-located for:

Middlesex University: Easily accessible via a short 11-minute bus journey or a quick 3-minute train ride to Hendon.

University of Hertfordshire: Direct bus services (such as the 614) run frequently from nearby Apex Corner, with journey times of approximately 35-40 minutes.