Commercial

haart - Enfield - Ref: 0628-HRT062800903

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Crews Hill, Greater London Enfield2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

The Town, ENFIELD

£2000 pcm

Nearest stations

  Enfield Town  0.1 miles
  Enfield Chase  0.4 miles
  Bush Hill Park  0.9 miles
  Gordon Hill  0.9 miles
  Grange Park  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 0628-HRT062800903

Date available: 22-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £2,307.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Exceptional Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom Apartment with En-Suite | Enfield Town EN2 | Available Now

An outstanding opportunity to rent this beautifully renovated and high-specification two-bedroom apartment, ideally located in the heart of Enfield Town (EN2), moments from excellent amenities and transport links.

Finished to an exceptional standard throughout, the property offers contemporary living with a bright and spacious open-plan reception area, a sleek fully fitted modern kitchen with integrated appliances, two generously sized bedrooms, including a stunning principal bedroom with stylish en-suite shower room, plus an additional luxury main bathroom.

This exclusive apartment has been thoughtfully designed with premium finishes and elegant interiors throughout, creating a sophisticated and comfortable living space ideal for professional tenants or couples.

Integrated kitchen appliances
Prime Enfield Town EN2 location
Excellent transport links
Close to shops, restaurants, and amenities
Available now

Early viewing is highly recommended to avoid disappointment.

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY
EPC RATING: E
COUNCIL TAX BAND: C
RENT: £2000 per month
SECURITY DEPOSIT: £2307
HOLDING DEPOSIT: £461.50

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Crews Hill. From haart - Enfield

£2,000 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Crews Hill (0.00 miles)
ref:0628-HRT062800902
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Dayfields - Enfield Town

£2,000 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.13 miles)
ref:19AFYF
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Crews Hill. From Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales - Finchley

£1,825 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Crews Hill (0.20 miles)
ref:KDJ260024-L
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Tower Estates - Palmers Green

£1,700 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.25 miles)
ref:33676943

Disclaimer

Property reference 0628-HRT062800903. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by haart - Enfield.

go to top