Commercial

haart - Enfield - Ref: 0628-HRT042001849

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hadley Wood, Greater London Enfield3
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Semi Detached to rent.

Gloucester Gardens, BARNET

£2700 pcm

Nearest stations

  Cockfosters  0.3 miles
  Oakwood  0.6 miles
  Oakleigh Park  1.1 miles
  New Barnet  1.1 miles
  Southgate  1.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 0628-HRT042001849

Date available: 22-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £3,115.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Spacious 3-Bedroom Family Home with Large Garden & Driveway EN4 0QW

A beautifully presented three-bedroom family home situated in a sought-after residential area of Barnet, EN4 0QW. Offering generous living space throughout, this property is perfect for families looking for comfort, convenience, and outdoor space.

The home features two spacious reception/living areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, alongside a well-proportioned kitchen and bright interiors throughout. Upstairs comprises three good-sized bedrooms and a modern family bathroom.

Externally, the property benefits from a large private rear garden, perfect for children, summer gatherings, or outdoor dining. To the front, there is a substantial driveway providing ample off-street parking for multiple vehicles.

Located close to excellent local schools, parks, shops, and transport links, this property offers an ideal setting for family living.

Key Features:

3 spacious bedrooms
2 large reception/living areas
Large private rear garden
Extensive driveway with off-street parking
Ideal family home
Quiet residential location
Close to schools, amenities, and transport links

Available 1st June 2026 early viewing highly recommended.
EPC RATING: D
COUNCIL TAX BAND: F
RENT: £2700 per month
SECURITY DEPOSIT: £3115
HOLDING DEPOSIT: £437.50

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed Annexe for rent in Hadley Wood. From Peter Michael Estates

£2,150 Monthly

3 Bed Annexe
Hadley Wood (0.06 miles)
ref:512
3 bed Detached for rent in Southgate. From haart - Enfield

£2,400 Monthly

3 Bed Detached
Southgate (0.80 miles)
ref:0420-HRT042001669
3 bed Apartment for rent in Southgate. From Peter Michael Estates

£2,195 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Southgate (0.84 miles)
ref:1082
3 bed Apartment for rent in Hadley Wood. From Statons

£7,000 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Hadley Wood (0.88 miles)
ref:LET160199-L

Disclaimer

Property reference 0628-HRT042001849. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by haart - Enfield.

go to top