Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 281231102032026

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Accrington, Lancashire2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Albert St, Accrington, BB5

£675 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Accrington  0.4 miles
  Church & Oswaldtwistle  1.1 miles
  Huncoat  1.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 281231102032026

Date available: 22-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £779.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2812311.

ALBERT STREET, ACCRINGTON
2 Bedroom Terrace
2 Reception rooms
Rear yard
UNFURNISHED

£675PCM
£778.74 DEPOSIT
REPOSIT INSURANCE SCHEME MAY BE OFFERED ON COMPLETION OF REFERECNING

All potential tenants will have:

  • Full employment referencing completed
  • Previous rental history referencing completed
  • Financial/bank history referencing completed

BENEFITS ACCEPTED:
Please note that we do accept benefit tenants but:
  • they must be in some form of part time work
  • they must be able to provide a guarantor who will pass the full referencing.
  • If you cannot provide this then please do not apply.

Requirements:
  • No Smoking
  • Rent to be paid via Direct Debit

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £675.00 per month (£155.77 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £778.84
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 20 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- No Students
- No Smokers
- Bills not included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: D

If calling, please quote reference: 2812311

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Accrington. From Cardwells Sales - Lettings - Management & Commercial - Bolton

£695 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Accrington (0.13 miles)
ref:12861223
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Accrington. From Property Shop - Sales & Lettings - Accrington

£825 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Accrington (0.57 miles)
ref:ACC140974-L
2 bed Semi Detached for rent in Church. From Proctors Estate Agency - Darwen

£750 Monthly

2 Bed Semi Detached
Church (1.11 miles)
ref:101678011712

£795 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Accrington (1.72 miles)
ref:ACC201118-L

Disclaimer

Property reference 281231102032026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.