Commercial

Foxtons - Walthamstow - Ref: 53629

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Chingford, Greater London Waltham Forest3
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Semi Detached to rent.

Faversham Avenue, Chingford, Chingford, London, E4

£3430 pcm

183-185 Hoe Street,London
020 3728 2323

Nearest stations

  Chingford  0.3 miles
  Buckhurst Hill  1.4 miles
  Roding Valley  1.5 miles
  Highams Park  1.5 miles
  Woodford  1.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 53629

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £791.00

 

Details

SHORT LET. This well-presented home offers a generous living space, a private rear garden perfect for families or entertaining, and the added benefit of a garage.
The area benefits from excellent local amenities, well-regarded schools, and convenient transport links providing easy access into central London.
Please use the reference CHPK4381674 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed Semi Detached for rent in London. From Amanda Roberts - North Chingford

£2,450 Monthly

3 Bed Semi Detached
London (0.00 miles)
ref:amrfavershamo
3 bed Semi Detached for rent in Chingford. From Foxtons - Walthamstow

£2,400 Monthly

3 Bed Semi Detached
Chingford (0.00 miles)
ref:53628
3 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Coppermills - Walthamstow & Leyton

£3,000 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
London (0.27 miles)
ref:34546616
3 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Chingford. From Kings Group - South Chingford

£2,300 Monthly

3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Chingford (0.43 miles)
ref:34684664

Disclaimer

Property reference 53629. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Walthamstow.

go to top