Commercial

Independent Mortgage and Property Services - Airdrie - Ref: P102

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hamilton, Lanarkshire1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Thornhill Road, Hamilton, ML3

£525 pcm

Nearest stations

  Hamilton West  1.3 miles
  Blantyre  1.5 miles
  Hamilton Central  1.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: P102

Date available: 25-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £726.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Independent Estate & Letting Agents present this fantastic one bedroom flat for rent in the sought-after Hamilton area of South Lanarkshire. Situated on Thornhill Road, this freshly decorated property is ideal for a single person, or couple.

Internally, the flat features a reception hallway with a large storage cupboard, a bright and spacious lounge area, a fitted kitchen with appliances, a double bedroom and a family bathroom with shower over bath. The property benefits from gas central heating and double glazing throughout.

Thornhill Road is ideally located in Hamilton, offering easy access to local amenities such as schools, railway services, shopping centres, bars, and restaurants. The property also provides convenient access to the M74 and M8 motorways for commuting or leisure travel.

Don‘t miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely flat your new home. Contact us now to arrange a viewing.
EPC rating: C. Landlord Registration Number: 324955/380/18081. Letting Agent Registration Number: LARN1903070.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hamilton. From OpenRent

£525 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hamilton (0.07 miles)
ref:287918029042026
1 bed House (unspecified) for rent in Hamilton. From SMART MOVE ESTATE AGENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD - Glasgow

£575 Monthly

1 Bed House (unspecified)
Hamilton (0.78 miles)
ref:5ANDML3824
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Cairns. From OpenRent

£695 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Cairns (1.11 miles)