Commercial

Bailey and Staples Property Specialists - Ref: RL0210

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Birkenhead, Merseyside1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Flat C, Alexandra Road, Prenton

£595 pcm

Bailey and Staples Property Specialists
52 Liscard Road Wallasey Wirral,
01978 752641

Nearest stations

  Conway Park  0.6 miles
  Birkenhead Park  0.6 miles
  Birkenhead Central  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: RL0210

Date available: 23-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £686.53

 

Details

Large and spacious one bed flat located on Alexandra Road, Prenton. Close to Oxton Village, Birkenhead town centre and transport links to Liverpool.

A generous and spacious modern flat, with fully fitted kitchen and bathroom.

Council Tax Band: A
Deposit: £686.53
Holding Deposit: £137.30
Parking options: On Street

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Birkenhead. From OpenRent

£595 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Birkenhead (0.12 miles)
ref:288199801052026
1 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Birkenhead. From Michele Webb Property Management - Liverpool

£625 Monthly

1 Bed Mid Terraced House
Birkenhead (0.19 miles)
ref:1BentinckPlace
1 bed House Share for rent in Prenton. From Bailey and Staples Property Specialists

£450 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Prenton (0.37 miles)
ref:RL0351
1 bed House Share for rent in Birkenhead. From Bailey and Staples Property Specialists

£450 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Birkenhead (0.43 miles)
ref:RL0200

Disclaimer

Property reference RL0210. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Bailey and Staples Property Specialists.

go to top