Commercial

Metro Village Ltd - Canada Water - Ref: TOH120240-L

5 bed Bedroom property to rent in Bermondsey, Greater London Southwark5
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

5 bed Annexe to rent.

Canada Estate, London, Greater London, SE16

£4800 pcm

Metro Village Ltd - Canada Water
Unit 1 Toronto House Surrey Quays Road London
0207 112 4972

Nearest stations

  Canada Water  0.1 miles
  Rotherhithe  0.2 miles
  Surrey Quays  0.4 miles
  Wapping  0.4 miles
  Bermondsey  0.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: TOH120240-L

Date available: 01-Aug-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Annexe

Deposit: £5,538.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A fantastically located five bedroom house in Canada Water, only moments from Canada water station.

This former local authority property has been recenly renovated to an incredibly high standard, and now benefits from a new and modern kitchen, which is open living room/dining area, two shower rooms as well as a third separate w/c. Five small double bedroom. There is also a lovely private garden!

This property is available exclusively through Metro Village, and viewings are highly recommended as the location and spec of this property are both excellent.

4 similar properties nearby

5 bed Apartment for rent in Stepney. From Peach Properties - Shoreditch

£4,000 Monthly

5 Bed Apartment
Stepney (0.95 miles)
ref:34486876
5 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Bermondsey. From Nelsons - London

£4,117 Monthly

5 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Bermondsey (1.11 miles)
ref:12Milton
5 bed Town House for rent in Bermondsey. From Cubix Estate Agents - London

£5,300 Monthly

5 Bed Town House
Bermondsey (1.13 miles)
ref:5bedkeatz
5 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in London. From Nelsons - London

£5,300 Monthly

5 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (1.13 miles)
ref:16keats

Disclaimer

Property reference TOH120240-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Metro Village Ltd - Canada Water.