Commercial

Martin & Co - New Milton - Ref: 100730000970

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in New Milton, Hampshire4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Studio to rent.

New Milton, Hampshire

£735 pcm

Elm Court ,Old Milton Road,New Milton
01425 616017

Nearest stations

  New Milton  0.5 miles
  Hinton Admiral  2 miles
  Sway  3.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 100730000970

Date available: 19-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Studio

Deposit: £848.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Martin & Co are pleased to present a ground floor Studio flat on a popular area.

ENTRANCE HALL Entrance hall with storage cabinet. Leading to main living area and bathroom.

STUDIO ROOM Carpeted floor, Dimplex storage heater and double glazed windows to the front aspect.

BATHROOM Fitted with a modern white suite comprising shower with mixer valve and glazed screen, wash hand basin and WC, partially tiled walls and airing cupboard.

KITCHEN Modern fitted kitchen with a range of wall and base units, oven and ceramic hob, space for washing machine and fridge freezer, double glazed window to front aspect.

PARKING Unallocated off road parking reserved for residents of the building only.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Detached for rent in Ringwood. From Spencers of the New Forest - Lymington

£3,600 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Ringwood (5.03 miles)
ref:34400041
4 bed Town House for rent in Winkton. From Denisons Estate Agents - Christchurch

£2,400 Monthly

4 Bed Town House
Winkton (5.24 miles)
ref:12865543
4 bed Studio for rent in Walhampton. From Hayward Fox - Lymington

£750 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Walhampton (5.41 miles)
ref:6377458
4 bed Studio for rent in Ringwood. From Martin & Co - Ringwood

£695 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Ringwood (7.43 miles)
ref:100525002204

Disclaimer

Property reference 100730000970. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Martin & Co - New Milton.