Property Information
Ref ID: 34689393
Date available: 01-Jul-2026
Furnishing: Furnished
Property type: Mid Terraced House
Deposit: £2,625.00
EPC: click here
Details
AVAILABLE NOW
£105 PPPW- 5 Bedroom house, all doubles. Open plan kitchen and living area with appliances, large patio doors leading to spacious secluded garden, TWO BATHROOMS (one on each floor). Excellent location - near train station, within walking distance of Birmingham University. Street parking available.
EPC rating: C
Council Tax Band: B (students exempt)
Term: 12 months
Deposit: £525 pp
4 similar properties nearby
£2,210 Monthly
5 Bed Mid Terraced House
Birmingham (0.02 miles)
ref:5962620
£481 Monthly
5 Bed Detached
Birmingham (0.03 miles)
ref:STB240553-L
£593 Monthly
5 Bed Detached
Birmingham (0.03 miles)
ref:STB240089-L
£468 Monthly
5 Bed Detached
Birmingham (0.03 miles)
ref:STB240561-L
Disclaimer
Property reference 34689393. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Direct Housing - Birmingham.