Commercial

Chestertons Estate Agents - Hampstead Lettings - Ref: HAL180101-L

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hampstead, Greater London Camden4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Semi Detached to rent.

North End Road, Golders Green, NW11

£4500 pcm

Chestertons Estate Agents - Hampstead Lettings
55-56 Hampstead High Street,Hampstead
020 7794 1125

Nearest stations

  Golders Green  0.2 miles
  Hampstead  1.1 miles
  Brent Cross  1.1 miles
  Cricklewood  1.3 miles
  Finchley Road & Frognal  1.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: HAL180101-L

Date available: 17-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £6,231.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

'VIDEO TOUR AVAILABLE'. A lovely 4 bedroom semi detached family house over 2 floors with a pretty rear garden and garage. The property is situated in this excellent location for the amenities of Golders Green (Northern Line) and within walking distance to the open green spaces of Hampstead Heath and Golders Hill Park. Accommodation comprises ground: 2 reception rooms, fully fitted eat in kitchen 1st floor: master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, 3 further bedrooms, family bathroom.

Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat (ChestertonsLettings)

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Studio for rent in Hampstead. From Dreamview Estates - Golders Green

£1,000 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Hampstead (0.02 miles)
ref:168735038
4 bed Detached for rent in London. From TK International - Hampstead

£9,000 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
London (0.11 miles)
ref:34513560
4 bed Studio for rent in London. From Mile - Colindale

£1,300 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.18 miles)
ref:101541006884
4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hampstead. From Cedar Estates - West Hampstead

£1,495 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hampstead (0.21 miles)
ref:852

Disclaimer

Property reference HAL180101-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Chestertons Estate Agents - Hampstead Lettings.