Commercial

Winkworth - Islington - Ref: ISL260287-L

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London City of London1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Apartment to rent.

Phipp Street, London, EC2A

£3748 pcm

Winkworth - Islington
65, Upper Street Islington London
0207 354 2480

Nearest stations

  Old Street  0.3 miles
  Old Street  0.3 miles
  London Liverpool Street  0.4 miles
  Liverpool Street  0.4 miles
  Shoreditch  0.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: ISL260287-L

Date available: 01-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £5,190.00

 

Details

'SHORT LET' Nestled in the vibrant heart of Shoreditch, this beautifully converted one-bedroom Victorian apartment offers a perfect blend of timeless elegance and modern sophistication. Meticulously designed, this flat is ideal for professionals seeking stylish urban living in one of Londons most iconic neighbourhoods. The property features a spacious, open-plan living and kitchen area, complete with a high-end fitted kitchen, elegant sash windows, and an abundance of natural light.

Phipp St is a short walk to the amenities of both Great Eastern Street & Commercial St. The property is also within minutes of great transport links with Shoreditch High St providing overground services and Old St providing underground services.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Shoreditch

£2,600 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.10 miles)
ref:1367902

£3,500 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.10 miles)
ref:1367901
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Chestertons - Islington

£2,700 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.10 miles)
ref:IUL250335-L
1 bed Not Specified for rent in London. From Keller Williams Advantage - Covering Kent and South East London

£4,000 Monthly

1 Bed Not Specified
London (0.12 miles)
ref:ZCPPropertyCon0000777266

Disclaimer

Property reference ISL260287-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Winkworth - Islington.