Commercial

Knight Frank - Lettings - Belsize Park - Ref: HUB2686981LG

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Camden Town, Greater London Camden2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Latitude House, Oval Road, Camden, London NW1

£4312 pcm

2C Englands Lane,London
020 3733 1174

Nearest stations

  Camden Town  0.2 miles
  Mornington Crescent  0.4 miles
  Camden Road  0.4 miles
  Chalk Farm  0.6 miles
  Kentish Town West  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: HUB2686981LG

Date available: 04-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £5,970.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

An immaculate ground-floor apartment in this modern development is available to rent through Knight Frank.

The apartment has been refurbished throughout to include polished concrete flooring, under floor heating, lighting systems and solid oak doors. Benefiting from floor to ceiling windows and modern fittings the property comprises two bedrooms, bathroom, reception room, open plan kitchen and guest cloakroom.

Available furnished. EPC: C

Latitude House is located moments from both Primrose Hill and Regent‘s Park.

Primrose Hill is a conservation area located between Camden Town and Regent‘s Park benefiting from wide tree lined streets and elegant stucco fronted and pastel coloured houses set behind an eclectic mix of Victorian bookshops, cafes and restaurants.

The magnificent view from the top of Primrose Hill is one of six protected view points of London overlooking London Zoo and Regent‘s Park, both situated opposite Primrose Hill Village.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Camden Town. From Chestertons Estate Agents , Camden & Primrose Hill Lettings

£4,311 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Camden Town (0.00 miles)
ref:CAL080079-L
2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Hanover - St John's Wood

£4,312 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.00 miles)
ref:HNV120339-L
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Camden

£4,312 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.01 miles)
ref:1366345
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Camden Town. From Marsh & Parsons - Camden Town & Tufnell Park