Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 290758923052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Portsmouth, Hampshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Wadham Road, Portsmouth, PO2

£610 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Hilsea  1 miles
  Cosham  1.6 miles
  Portsmouth & Southsea  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 290758923052026

Date available: 01-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £610.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2907589.

High spec 5-bed professional property that you can call Home. One stunning beautiful, light, double room are available to rent, Bedroom 1 & Bedroom 5 are available to rent.

Location:

The house is situated on the Hilsea, North End boundary, just a few minutes walk from the heart of North End, with great shops, restaurants and bars and has easy transport links to the motorway and Portsmouth city centre. Mount Batten Centre and Alexandra Park a few minutes walk away.

Large Kitchen/Living Room Space:

The kitchen has everything you want, with and integrated oven, microwave and hob, with plenty of cupboard space to store your food. Crockery and cooking utensils are provided. There is a large American fridge freezer, so plenty of space. Plus the key essentials of the kettle and toaster. Comfortable dining space with funky coloured seating. Sofas on order currently, but there is a perfect spot for it in front of the wall mounted flat screen tv.

Bedrooms:

Bedroom 1 - Large light Double bedroom, fully equipped with a new double bed, new high quality mattress, bedside table with lamp, chest of drawers, new carpets, full-length mirror and a double wardrobe.

Bedroom 2 - Medium Double bedroom, fully equipped with a new double bed, new high quality mattress, bedside table with lamp, chest of drawers, new carpets, full-length mirror and a double wardrobe.

Bedroom 3 - Light Double bedroom, fully equipped with a new double bed, new high quality mattress, bedside table with lamp, chest of drawers, new carpets, full-length mirror and a double wardrobe.

Bedroom 4 - Large light Double bedroom, fully equipped with a new double bed, new high quality mattress, bedside table with lamp, chest of drawers, new carpets, full-length mirror and a double wardrobe.

Bedroom 5 - Large light Double bedroom, fully equipped with a new double bed, new high quality mattress, bedside table with lamp, chest of drawers, new carpets, full-length mirror and a double wardrobe.

Shower & Bathroom: There are 2 stunning shower and bathrooms fully equipped with brand new facilities - one situated on the ground and the first floor.

Garden: There‘s a lovely, sunny and well-maintained garden/patio, perfect little sun trap and very private.

Extra bits: There‘s secure bike storage to the rear, with outside garden chairs, and bin storage to the front.

What‘s included: All bills including gas, electricity, water, council tax, internet, TV license, plus a regular cleaner and gardener to keep the communal areas in good order.

Come and take a peek - email, text or phone to make a viewing.

Let by private, professional landlords.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £610.00 per month (£140.77 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £610.00
- 5 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent)
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 01 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Smokers
- Bills Included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2907589

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Portsmouth. From Tully & Co - Southsea

£875 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Portsmouth (0.16 miles)
ref:34569911
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Portsmouth. From Pearsons - Southsea

£925 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Portsmouth (0.17 miles)
ref:PRLSC_647142
1 bed House Share for rent in Portsmouth. From OpenRent

£625 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Portsmouth (0.19 miles)
ref:260892501092025
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Portsmouth. From Bernards Estate and Lettings Agents - Portsmouth Office

£900 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Portsmouth (0.20 miles)
ref:34670235

Disclaimer

Property reference 290758923052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.