Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 290739623052026

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Litherland, Merseyside2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Claremont Road, Seaforth, Liverpool, L21

£625 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Seaforth & Litherland  0.4 miles
  Waterloo (Merseyside)  0.7 miles
  Bootle New Strand  1.3 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 290739623052026

Date available: 25-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £721.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2907396.

Key features:

  • Spacious 2 bedroom flat
  • Unfurnished
  • Central heated and double glazed
  • Newly decorated throughout

Modern 2 bedroom, unfurnished flat. Briefly comprising hallway, kitchen with fitted oven, hob and extractor, bathroom, lounge and 2 bedrooms. A convenient location, close to amenities and transport links.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £625.00 per month (£144.23 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £721.15
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 25 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- No Students
- Smokers considered
- Bills not included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: D

If calling, please quote reference: 2907396

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Bootle. From Propeller - Thingwall

£700 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Bootle (0.61 miles)
ref:279
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Bootle. From Northwood - Wirral

£750 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Bootle (0.65 miles)
ref:P1784
2 bed Apartment for rent in Liverpool. From OÂ’Connor Bowden - Stockport

£1,000 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Liverpool (0.74 miles)
ref:16276
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Liverpool. From Lyons Estates Ltd - Liverpool

£780 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Liverpool (0.77 miles)
ref:173334449

Disclaimer

Property reference 290739623052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.