Commercial

Black Katz - Camden - Ref: 35850

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Friern Barnet, Greater London Barnet2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Pages Lane, Muswell Hill N10

£2210 pcm

Black Katz - Camden
69 Parkway Camden
020 7267 1115

Nearest stations

  East Finchley  0.8 miles
  Highgate  1.2 miles
  Alexandra Palace  1.3 miles
  Bounds Green  1.4 miles
  New Southgate  1.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 35850

Date available: 24-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £2,550.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Black Katz are proud to present this two / three double bedroom split level flat located in a leafy part of Muswell Hill and within walking distance to the Muswell Hill Broadway. The property features two / three double bedrooms, two bathrooms, modern kitchen diner and a large bright and airy lounge which floods with lots of natural light. The property is finished to a very good standard with solid wood floors throughout and modern fixtures and fittings. The property is in the catchment for two highly rated schools and would suit professional sharers or families alike!

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Hornsey. From Tatlers - Muswell Hill - Lettings

£2,100 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Hornsey (0.14 miles)
ref:MUH100454-L
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hornsey. From Black Katz - Islington

£2,037 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hornsey (0.15 miles)
ref:39628
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hornsey. From Hamptons - Muswell Hill

£2,100 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hornsey (0.19 miles)
ref:P319776
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hornsey. From Dexters - Muswell Hill

£2,350 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hornsey (0.23 miles)
ref:34692341

Disclaimer

Property reference 35850. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Black Katz - Camden.