Commercial

Chestertons Estate Agents - St Johns Wood Lettings - Ref: SVL131224-L

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Paddington, Greater London Westminster2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Cavendish House, 21 Wellington Road, NW8

£4750 pcm

Chestertons Estate Agents - St Johns Wood Lettings
122 St John's Wood High Street,London
020 3040 8622

Nearest stations

  St. John‘s Wood  0.2 miles
  Maida Vale  0.6 miles
  South Hampstead  0.7 miles
  London Marylebone  0.7 miles
  Marylebone  0.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: SVL131224-L

Date available: 24-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £5,481.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

AN ABSOLUTELY SUPERB 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM APARTMENT SITUATED ON THE 5TH FLOOR OF THIS MODERN BUILDING ON WELLINGTON ROAD. The apartment has been the subject of an extensive program of renovation and boasts a 28ft reception/dining room with wood flooring and a beautifully crafted kitchen/breakfast room. Both double bedrooms with fitted storage and master with en suite. Cavendish House is situated approximately a quarter of a mile from St John‘s Wood Underground station (Jubilee Line).

Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat (ChestertonsLettings)

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Hanover - St John's Wood

£4,749 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.00 miles)
ref:HNV140157-L
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Knight Frank

£4,749 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.00 miles)
ref:SJQ012557123
2 bed Apartment for rent in Paddington. From JOHNS&CO - West Hampstead

£4,749 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Paddington (0.00 miles)
ref:2724940

£4,749 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Paddington (0.00 miles)
ref:2727779

Disclaimer

Property reference SVL131224-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Chestertons Estate Agents - St Johns Wood Lettings.