Commercial

Martin & Co - Stirling - Ref: 100650000124

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Tullibody, Clackmannan4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist
Let Agreed

4 bed Detached to rent.

Rose Street, Tullibody, FK10

£1400 pcm

14 King Street, Stirling,
0844635 1488

Nearest stations

  Alloa  2 miles
  Stirling  4.4 miles
  Bridge Of Allan  5.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 100650000124

Date available: Let Agreed

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £1,939.00

 

Details

Martin & Co are pleased to bring to market this four bedroom detached family home set within a sought-after modern development in Tullibody. Finished to an exceptionally high standard throughout and featuring off road parking and garage.

This unfurnished property comprises of four bedrooms (master en-suite), family bathroom, kitchen/diner, separate dining room, lounge and downstairs W.C.

The town of Tullibody offers a wide range of local amenities, is located only 10 minutes drive from Stirling and offers good transport links throughout Central Scotland.

EPC rating: C. Landlord Registration Number:116959/150/12480. Letting Agent Registration Number: LARN1903080

LANDLORD REGISTRATION 116959/150/12480

3 similar properties nearby

4 bed Apartment for rent in Stirling. From Martin & Co - Stirling

£2,200 Monthly

4 Bed Apartment
Stirling (4.65 miles)
ref:100650003500
4 bed Studio for rent in Bridge of Allan. From Martin & Co - Stirling

£725 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Bridge of Allan (4.96 miles)
ref:100650001667
4 bed Detached for rent in Bridge of Allan. From Martin & Co - Stirling

£2,100 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Bridge of Allan (8.71 miles)
ref:100650004111

Disclaimer

Property reference 100650000124. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Martin & Co - Stirling.