Property Information
Ref ID: 34617921
Date available: Let Agreed
Furnishing: Unfurnished
Property type: End of Terrace
Deposit: £1,609.00
EPC: click here
Details
TOWN CENTRE LOCATION - A 3 bedroom end of terrace townhouse with garage. Kitchen/breakfast room with built in oven and hob. Ground floor WC. Lounge with Juliette balcony. Family bathroom. Broadband facilities. EPC C (69). Council Tax Band C. Available May 2026.
Affordability - REFERENCE AFFORDABILITY CALCULATOR:-
Rent £1395.00 PCM
Deposit £1600.00
Holding deposit of £320.00 required whilst references are obtained, an income of £42,000 per annum would be required to apply for this property.
4 similar properties nearby
£1,400 Monthly
3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Eastbourne (7.11 miles)
ref:GreenSt
£1,400 Monthly
3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Willingdon (7.16 miles)
ref:vicaragelane
£1,550 Monthly
3 Bed Detached
Eastbourne (7.45 miles)
ref:43WattsLane
£1,350 Monthly
3 Bed Apartment
Eastbourne (7.67 miles)
ref:P2004
Disclaimer
Property reference 34617921. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by David Jordan - Seaford.