Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 289636213052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Harrogate, North Yorkshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Flat Share to rent.

Lanshaw Street, Harrogate, HG1

£555 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Harrogate  0.2 miles
  Hornbeam Park  1.2 miles
  Starbeck  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289636213052026

Date available: 06-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Flat Share

Deposit: £555.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2896362.

''BILLS INCLUDED''

IMPORTANT
'' COMPULSORY FIXED PRICE UTILITIES PACKAGE MUST BE TAKEN, INCLUDING GAS, ELECTRICITY, WATER, COUNCIL TAX AND VIRGIN BROADBAND AT A COST OF £150 PCM, SO THE MONTHLY PAYMENT WOULD BE £705 ''.

Recently renovated, modern, 1 bedroom, studio with en-suite. Harrogate town centre is less than 5 minutes walk away, as are the bus & train stations. The property comprises of 4 one bedroom studios with one shared kitchen including dishwasher & washing machine. The accommodation has gas fired central heating and double glazing.

Location
The apartment is situated in the heart of Harrogate town centre and Lanshaw Street is located to the rear of Commercial Street. All amenities are close by including shops, theatre, cinemas, bars and restaurants. Bus and train stations are 5 minutes walk away.

TV - NOTE tenant will be responsible for obtaining
their own TV licence.

Viewings will be available strictly by confirmed appointment. Please request a viewing through openrent.

Please DO NOT place any deposit for the property until agreed with the landlord, which would be after a face to face viewing.

Thank you

Directions
From the North of the bus station proceed down Station Parade. At the junction turn left onto Bower Road. Lanshaw Street
is the first turning on the left the property is on the right hand side.

IMPORTANT

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £555.00 per month (£128.08 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £555.00
- 1 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent)
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 06 July 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Smokers
- Bills Included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2896362

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed House Share for rent in Harrogate. From Dwell - Headingley

£750 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Harrogate (0.16 miles)
ref:P1436
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Harrogate. From Nicholls Tyreman - Harrogate

£1,250 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Harrogate (0.17 miles)
ref:34631989
1 bed Apartment for rent in Harrogate. From Myrings Estate Agents - Harrogate

£1,050 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Harrogate (0.18 miles)
ref:174783389
1 bed Flat for rent in Harrogate. From Agent2Agent - Leeds

£695 Monthly

1 Bed Flat
Harrogate (0.39 miles)
ref:2WS

Disclaimer

Property reference 289636213052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.