Commercial

Chestertons - Islington - Ref: IUL100054-L

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Islington, Greater London Islington3
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Morgan Mansions, Morgan Road, N7

£4008 pcm

Chestertons - Islington
327 - 329 Upper Street,Islington,London
020 7226 4221

Nearest stations

  Drayton Park  0.3 miles
  Holloway Road  0.3 miles
  Highbury & Islington  0.3 miles
  Highbury & Islington  0.3 miles
  Caledonian Road  0.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: IUL100054-L

Date available: 22-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £4,625.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Situated within easy reach of Highbury & Islington Tube Station is this incredibly charming three bedroom apartment.

Boasting solid wood floors throughout and a modern family bathroom, this well decorated and well proportioned apartment further comprises three double bedrooms, large living room and a separate fully fitted kitchen with fully integrated appliances.

Moment from Highbury and Islington Station, as well as the local bars, restaurants and shops of Upper Street and Holloway Road.

Available on a furnished basis.

Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat (ChestertonsLettings)

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed Apartment for rent in Islington. From Winkworth - Islington

£4,008 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Islington (0.00 miles)
ref:ISL140526-L
3 bed Apartment for rent in Islington. From Hamptons - Islington

£4,008 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Islington (0.01 miles)
ref:P320143
3 bed Annexe for rent in Islington. From Hamptons - Islington

£3,878 Monthly

3 Bed Annexe
Islington (0.23 miles)
ref:P320448
3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Islington. From Chestertons - Islington

£6,000 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Islington (0.41 miles)
ref:HEA258438-L

Disclaimer

Property reference IUL100054-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Chestertons - Islington.